Service area

Window tint & PPF near Santa Clara

One shop at 51 Minnis Cir in Milpitas, serving drivers from Santa Clara and across the South Bay.

Quick answer

68 Auto Film is at 51 Minnis Cir, Milpitas, CA 95035. We install LLumar window tint and paint protection film for drivers in Santa Clara and across the South Bay. Open Monday to Friday, 9:30 AM to 6 PM. Santa Clara is west of Milpitas, across the Guadalupe River flats — close enough that many of its neighborhoods are an easier drive to us than to the far side of San Jose.

Getting here

One shop in Milpitas, minutes from Santa Clara

The drive

Santa Clara is west of Milpitas, across the Guadalupe River flats — close enough that many of its neighborhoods are an easier drive to us than to the far side of San Jose.

Routes

Montague Expressway runs from Santa Clara almost directly to Milpitas, and CA-237 connects from the Great America Parkway area. From Rivermark and North Santa Clara, it's Montague nearly the whole way.

Driving in Santa Clara

Santa Clara driving is tech-corridor driving: surface-street miles on Great America Parkway, event traffic around Levi's Stadium and Great America, and slow, hot afternoons on US-101. Cars that live outside near the stadium lots take a beating from sun and door dings — tint and PPF earn their keep here.

Wraps in Santa Clara

Color changes and accents are quoted per vehicle. See our Santa Clara car wraps page or the main vehicle wraps page.

Published sedan pricing

What published prices look like

Prices below are for sedans, out the door (tax included). SUVs, trucks, vans and other vehicles are quoted per vehicle — text us the year, make and model.

Service (sedan)Starting at
Window tint — LLumar Pinnacle Ceramic$599
Paint protection film — full front$1,999
Paint protection film — full body$6,499
Ceramic coating — Onyx Graphene$1,199

Open Monday to Friday, 9:30 AM to 6:00 PM, at 51 Minnis Cir, Milpitas — drop-offs from 9:30 AM. Text us before you drive over so we can confirm your quote and book a time.

Good to know

Questions

Where is 68 Auto Film located?

51 Minnis Cir, Milpitas, CA 95035. We serve drivers across the South Bay, the Tri-City area and the Peninsula.

Do you work on cars from Santa Clara?

Yes. Customers drive in from Santa Clara and all over the South Bay. Text us your car for a quote and we'll book you in.

How much does window tint cost?

On a sedan, LLumar FormulaOne Pinnacle Ceramic is $599 for all side windows plus the rear window, out the door (tax included). Classic and Stratos pricing is by text \u2014 text us your car. SUVs, trucks and other vehicles are quoted per vehicle.

How much does paint protection film cost?

On a sedan, LLumar Valor paint protection film starts at $1,999 for a full front and $6,499 for a full body, out the door. Other vehicles are quoted per vehicle.

Rated 4.7 stars from 63 Google reviews · 5.0 on Yelp from 252 reviews

Read our Google reviews or leave one →

Get your quote in one text

Tell us your car and the service you want — we'll text back pricing and help you pick a drop-off time. Prefer to talk? Call (510) 657-6868.